Mandatory Committees

 Sl. No.   Committee   Convener   Members  Reports
  01   Mythri Help Line   Dr. Ajay Kumar C H   Dr. Roopa G K  
  Dr. Manjula T
  Suvarna S Malghan
  Gurumurthy K S
  Manjunath B
  Ratna Jayanna
  Mohan K
  Ambika K V
  Nithesh Kumar
  Suma H M
  Nishad
  Tarun Kumar
  Nandan K M
  Akshatha K
  02   Anti Ragging Committee   Krishnappa Badiger   Dr. Anilkumar A B

 Committee Formation

 

 

Programme report

  Sathish Nayak P V
  Dr. Manjula T
  Dr. Hanumanthappa
  Mohammed Ajmal M
  Dr. Joshi G R
  Dr. Ajay Kumar C H
  Archana J B
  Kiran Kumar
  Raju Reddy Bennur, PSI, Town Police Station
  03   Prevention of Sexual Harassment & Women Redressal Cell   Sowmya B V   Dr. Ashwini H Bidaralli

POSH Activities

  Yashodha S
  Dr. Manjula T
  Dr. Netravathi
  Dr. Shilpa G M
  Dr. Geeta Hadimani
  Sheela N S
  Geetha M
  Roopa G K
  Rajeswari Siddanagowdar
  Veena M H
  Saraswathi
  04   Internal Complaint Committee   Yashodha S   Sowmya B V  Internal Complaint Committee  2020-21
  Suvarna S Malghan
  Veereshappa G M
  Kavya N
  Ashwini
  Raksha Hatwar
  Pooja N C
  05   Students' Grievance Redressal Cell   Nagaraj A   Chidanand N Y  
  Ramesh D R
  Dr. A B Umesh
  Dr. Joshi G R
  Yashodha S
  Jagadeesh P
  Tanuja
  Harshitha D S
  06   Human Rights   Mallikarjun A M   Nagendrappa K T  Reports
  Dr. Manjula T
  Parashurama
  Naveen K K
  Bhoomika P M
  07   Electoral Literacy Club   Nagendrappa K T   Mallikarjun A M  Club Activities
  Parashurama
  Tarun Kumar
  Raksha
  08   Minority Cell   Mohammed Shahid   Mohammed Ajmal  
  Dr. Manjula T
  Shakir V M
  Abdul Nayamuddin D H
  Student Representative
  Student Representative
  09   OBC Cell   Suvarna S Malghan   Dr. Pattan Rakesh  
  Dr. Roopa G K
  Narasegowda K
  Revanasiddappa K B
  Student Representative
  Student Representative
  10   SC/ST Cell   Sathish Nayak P V   Dr. Ajay Kumar C H  
  Dr. Geeta Hadimani
  Ramesh D R
  Jagadeesh P
  Student Representative
  Student Representative
  11   Women Empowerment Cell   Yashodha S   Dr. Ashwini H Bidaralli   Programmes
  Sowmya B V
  Dr. Manjula T
  Dr. Netravathi
  Dr. Shilpa G M
  Dr. Geeta Hadimani
  Sheela N S
  Geetha M
  Roopa G K
  Meghana P M
  Tejaswini
  12   Discipline Committee   Dr. Hanumanthappa   Dr. Anil Kumar A B  
  Krishnappa Badiger
  Dr. Manjula T
  Dr. Netravathi
  Vinay R K
  Shakir V M
  Dr. Ashwini H Bidaralli
  Gururaj Jagathap
  PSI of Local Police Station
  Mukesh Kumar
  Sheela M G

DCE Alert | Read More

Notifications | Read More

  • Admission 2021-22

    Updated on 06/08/2021

  • Prospectus

    Updated on 19/01/2021

  • Desk

    Updated on 10/12/2020

  • Xerox Machine

    Updated on 10/12/2020

  • Events | Read More

    Gallery | View All