Young-Achievers

Year Name of the award/ medal Team / Individual University/State/National/ International Sports/ Cultural Name of the student
      2019-20    
           
2019-20 First Place Kabaddi University Level Sports LAXMI
    Team (Women)     NAGAMMA
          REKHA
          ANITHA
          MANJULA
          NETRA
          SHILPA
          RESHMA
          PRAVATHI
          LAXMIDEVE
           
2019-20 First Place Volley Ball University Level Sports PALLAVI
    Team (Women)     SHARADA
          PARIMAL
          LAXMI
          REVATHI
          SANGAMMA
          GIRIJA
          RESHMA
          PRAVATHI
          REKHA
          PARIMAL
          LAXMI
          REVATHI
          SANGAMMA
          GIRIJA
          RESHMA
          PRAVATHI
          REKHA
           
2019-20 Participated Cross Country Inter University Sports SHARANAPPA
           
2019-20 Second Place Kabaddi (Women) State Level Sports SANGAMMA
           
2019-20 Second Place Kabaddi (Women) State Level Sports REVATHI
           
2019-20 Second Place Kabaddi (Women) State Level Sports SHARADA
           
2019-20 Second Place Essay Competition International Level Cultural SHRUTI K 
           
2019-20 Second Place Essay Competition International Level Cultural CHARANTAYYA S
           
2019-20 First Place Essay Competition Regional Level Cultural SHRINIVAS S
           
2019-20 Third Place Drama Competition Regional Level Cultural GOURAMMA
           
2019-20 First Place Painting Competition Regional Level Cultural CHARANTAYYA S ARALIMATH
           
2019-20 Third Place Painting Competition Regional Level Cultural MANAPPA I B
           
2019-20 First Place Drama Competition District Level Cultural BASAVARAJ
           
      2018-19    
           
2018-19 First Place Volley Ball University Level Sports REVATHI
    Team (Women)     PARIMAL
          SHARADA
          LAXMIDEVI
          PALLAVI
          REKHA
          GIRIJA
          RESHMA
          SHILPA
          PRAVITRA
          GANGA
          SUREKHA
           
2018-19 Second Place Kabaddi University Level Sports LAXMIDEVI
    Team (Women)     REKHA
          PARVATHI
          GANGAVVA
          NAGMA
          ANITHA
          MANJULA
          RESHMA
          SHILPA
          SHANKRAMMA
          BHAVANA
           
2018-19 First Place GK Examination District Level Cultural MANJUNATH S K
           
2018-19 Participated Adventrue Camp State Level Sports CHANNABASAPPA ALLALLI
           
           
      2017-18    
           
2017-18 Second Place Volley ball University Level Sports DEEPA
    Women Team     ASHWINI
          MANJULA
          GIRIJA
          LAKSHMI
           
2017-18 Second Place Kabaddi  University Level Sports GANGAMMA
     WomenTeam     RENUKA
          PARAVATHI
          RADHA
          POOJA
          MARIYAMMA
          ROJA
          ROSHAN
          SHREEDEVI
           
2017-18 Inter Univeristy Volley Ball Inter University Sports AKSHAY KUMAR H
           
2017-18 Inter Univeristy Volley Ball Inter University Sport GIRIJA
           
2017-18 Inter Univeristy Crciket Inter University Sport BHARAMAPPA
           
2017-18 Third Place Mime Inter Collegiate Cultural NINGAPPA
           
2017-18 First Place Bhava Geethe Inter Collegiate Cultural ASHWINI BHAVIKATTI
           
2017-18 First Place Classical Solo Singing Inter Collegiate Cultural ASHWINI
           
      2016-17    
           
2016-17 First Place Volleyball University Level Sports SUNITHA
    Team (Women)     REKHA
          DEEPA
          GIRIJA
          MANJULA
          ASHWINI
          LAKSHMI
          RESHMA
          PARVATHI
          PAVITHRA
           
2016-17 Second Place Cricket University Level Sports SHASHIKUMAR
    Team     MUJAHID PASHA
          MOHAMMAD RAFI
          MAHESH
          BHARAMAPPA
          SHIVARAJ LAMANI
          PARASHURAM
          VINAYAKA
          MARUTESH KUMAR
          BASAVARAJ
          SWAMY
          SIRAJULLA HUSEN
           
2016-17 First Place Kabaddi Taluka Level Sports MOSIN MANGALAPUR
           
2016-17 First Place Kho Kho University Level Sports PRUTHVIRAJ
    Team     BASAVARAJ
          MUSTAF
           
2016-17 Second Place Long Jump University Level Sports MARUTI
           
2016-17 First Place Hingh Jump University Level Sports GALEPPA
           
2016-17 Second Place Athletic (1500 Metre Running) Inter-University Sports DURGESH
           
2016-17 Second Place Athletic (10000 Metre Running) Inter-University Sports MANJULA
           
2016-17 Second Place Athletic (1500 Metre Running) Inter-University Sports MANJULA
           
2016-17 Second Place Athletic (5000 Metre Running) Inter-University Sports MANJULA
           
2016-17 First Place Drama Competition Regional Level Cultural LAKSHMANA
          PARASHURAMA
          SHIVAKUMAR
          AISHA
          DEVARAJ BADIGER
          JYOTI MOOLIMANI
          MALA KUKANOOR
          KIRAN
          NINGAPPA
          VISHWANATH
          MALLIKARJUN
          LAKSHMAPPA
          HANUMAGOUDA
          RAMESH
          SHARANABASAVA
           
2016-17 Second Place Folk Song District Level Cultural NINGAPPA MAJJAGI
           

DCE Alert | Read More

Notifications | Read More

Events | Read More

  • No Events

Gallery | View All